English (Computer Programs and Programming)
backward scheduling [correct]
DEF: A scheduling technique where the schedule is computed starting with the due date for the order and working backwards to determine the required start date.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
planification à rebours [proposition, nom féminin]