English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
rocker cover [correct]
CONT: The rocker cover has also undergone a change with the addition of cross ribs.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
cache-culbuteurs [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Reposer les cache-culbuteurs et rebrancher les fils d’allumage.