English (Tricks and Novelties; Plastic Arts)
droodle [correct]
DEF: (...) picture puzzles intended to perplex the beholder.
French (Farces et attrapes; Arts plastiques)
rébus visuel
DEF: (...) énigmes en image dont le spectateur doit chercher la solution.