English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
live cull [correct]
DEF: A live tree classified as a cull.
OBS: Live cull volume is the net volume in live cull trees.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
bois de rebut sur pied [proposition, nom masculin]