English (Postal Service; Workplace Organization)
read error; code error
CONT: (MLSSS 74 13) in the case of bins assigned to receive letters which have been rejected and for which a code error or read error has been signalled, a full bin indication will prevent the further feeding of letters.
French (Postes; Organisation du travail et équipements)
faux numéro d’indexation [nom masculin]
CONT: (REPTT 73 3-33) l'opérateur dirige volontairement un objet sur cette position de rebut(fausse direction, faux numéro d’indexation, objets à reprendre au tri manuel le cas échéant, etc.).