English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
trim waste [correct]
DEF: The paper waste which is trimmed off the edges of a continuous web of paper or from the edges of sheeted paper.
French (Fabrication du papier)
rebut de rognures [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rebuts de papier provenant des opérations de rognage.