English (Waste Management)
dumpster [correct]; Dumpster [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A very large metal container for garbage, usually emptied by being mechanically lifted onto trucks.
OBS: Dumpster: a trademark for a large, metal trash bin, often of a kind that is emptied, or transported to a dump, by a specially equipped truck.
French (Gestion des déchets)
benne Dumpster [correct, nom féminin]; benne à rebuts [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Désormais il y aura des restrictions sur le nombre et la fréquence des collectes de bennes Dumpster pour les immeubles à trois étages et les tours d’habitation.