English (Waste Management; Animal Feed (Agric.))
swill [correct, nom]
DEF: Liquid, or partly liquid, food, chiefly kitchen refuse, given to swine; hog-wash, pig-wash.
French (Gestion des déchets; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
rebuts de cuisine [nom masculin, pluriel]; eaux grasses [nom féminin, pluriel]