English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budget formation code
CONT: Budget formation codes are used to indicate the reporting relationship of Budget Centers ... In addition, they are used in recapping budgets at various reporting levels. The code number for each budget consists of eight digits arranged in three groups as follows: 12-3456-78.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
code de section budgétaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Les codes de sections budgétaires servent à indiquer, [...] les relations hiérarchiques entre les centres de coût. En outre, ils sont utilisés pour la récapitulation des budgets aux divers niveaux. Le code de chaque section budgétaire est constitué de huit chiffres répartis en trois groupes : 12-3456-78.