English (Psychology of Communication; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
summarizing; summarizing technique
OBS: Interview technique used by officers at Canada Employment Centres.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
technique de récapitulation [proposition, nom féminin]