English (Special Water Transport; Naval Forces)
daily movement summary (shipping) [correct]
DEF: A tabulation of departures and arrivals of all merchant shipping (including neutrals) arriving or departing ports during a 24-hour period.
French (Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Forces navales)
récapitulation quotidienne des mouvements(contrôle naval) [nom féminin]