English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
summarize [correct]
OBS: Refers to transactions
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
récapituler [correct]
OBS: Il s’agit des opérations.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
resumir [correct]
OBS: asiento de resumen.