English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Tlingit [correct]
OBS: An Indigenous language spoken by members of the Tlingit nation living in Yukon, British Columbia and Alaska.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
tlingit [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Langue autochtone parlée par les membres de la nation Tlingit vivant au Yukon, en Colombie-Britannique et en Alaska.
OBS: Selon le recensement [de Statistique Canada] de 2016, 255 personnes s’identifient comme locuteurs du tlingit, 76, 5 % vivant au Yukon et 21, 6 % en Colombie-Britannique.