English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration)
annual revision [correct]
DEF: any revision during the period of the annual enumeration. [An Act respecting electoral lists, Quebec]
OBS: Replaced by The Election Act, R.S.Q., c. E-3.3, s. 146 which does not refer to an "annual" enumeration.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale)
révision annuelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: toute révision durant la période du recensement annuel. [Loi sur les listes électorales, Québec]
OBS: Remplacée par la Loi électorale, L. R. Q., c. E-3. 3, a. 146, qui ne qualifie pas le recensement d’annuel.