English (Census; Agriculture - General)
census of agriculture [correct]; agricultural census [correct]
CONT: If I had 10 cows out there, I would be on the census of agriculture, but 100 per cent of my income would be from my job working for Statistics Canada.
OBS: agricultural census: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Recensement; Agriculture - Généralités)
recensement de l’agriculture [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un recensement agricole est une opération statistique de collecte, traitement et diffusion de données sur la structure du secteur agricole couvrant la totalité, ou une grande partie, du pays.