English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data port inventory [correct]
CONT: The Network-wide reports (Card, Data Port Inventory, Node Configuration, Software Version, and Voice Port Inventory) do not use the Start and End date parameters, but rather report on the network as it exists when the report is generated.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
recensement des ports de données [proposition, nom masculin]