English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
urban enumerator's badge [correct, loi fédérale, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick]; enumerator's badge [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: When making his house-to-house visitation ... each urban enumerator shall ... wear and prominently display an urban enumerator's badge provided by the Chief Electoral Officer ... (Canada Elections Act).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
insigne de recenseur urbain [correct, loi fédérale, nom masculin]; insigne de recenseur [correct, loi fédérale, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick, nom masculin]