English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
rural enumerator [correct]
CONT: ... it was not essential for the rural enumerator to be as thorough as the enumerators in the urban areas.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
recenseur rural [correct, nom masculin]; recenseure rurale [correct, nom féminin]; recenseur d’une section de vote rurale [correct, nom masculin]; recenseure d’une section de vote rurale [correct, nom féminin]