English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
affective computing [correct]
CONT: Affective computing is a recent topic in computer science that mainly aims at creating emotionally intelligent systems (i.e. softwares, robots, cars) which are able to detect and synthetize emotional reactions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
informatique affective [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'informatique affective(affective computing) est un domaine interdisciplinaire récent qui a pour but de donner aux ordinateurs les capacités de reconnaitre, d’exprimer, de synthétiser et de modéliser les émotions.