English (Neuroses; Manias; Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
bipolar I disorder, current or most recent episode depressed, with psychotic features [correct]; bipolar I disorder, most recent episode depressed, severe with psychotic features [ancienne désignation, correct]; bipolar disorder, depressed, with psychotic features [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: F31.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble bipolaire de type I, épisode dépressif actuel ou le plus récent, avec caractéristiques psychotiques [correct, nom masculin]; trouble bipolaire I, épisode le plus récent dépressif, sévère avec caractéristiques psychotiques [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; trouble bipolaire, déprimé, avec caractéristiques psychotiques [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
OBS: F31.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.