English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
bipolar I disorder, current or most recent episode unspecified [correct]; bipolar I disorder, most recent episode unspecified [ancienne désignation, correct]; bipolar disorder not otherwise specified [ancienne désignation, correct]; unspecified bipolar affective disorder [ancienne désignation, correct]
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
trouble bipolaire de type I, épisode non spécifié actuel ou le plus récent [correct, nom masculin]; trouble bipolaire I, épisode le plus récent non spécifié [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; trouble bipolaire non spécifié [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; trouble affectif bipolaire sans précision [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]