English (Education (General))
educational mission
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: The need to redefine the educational mission
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
mission de l’école [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les états généraux sur l’éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: L'importance de recentrer la mission de l'école.