English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
post office certificate of registration [correct]
OBS: of the letter
OBS: post office certificate of registration: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
récépissé de recommandation postale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: de la lettre
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: récépissé de recommandation postale : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978(avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).