English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
receipt from clearing report [correct]; receipt from clearing [correct]
CONT: A receipt from clearing report is issued daily indicating those shares and denominations available for pick up that day. A second copy accompanies certificates picked up.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
récépissé de compensation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les récépissés de compensation [...] indiquent le nombre d’actions et de certificats dont le membre doit prendre livraison ce jour-là.