English (Plant Biology; Botany; Mosses and Related Plants)
synoicous [correct, adjectif]
CONT: There are several different kinds of monoicous arrangements, depending on the relative positions of the antheridia and archegonia. In autoicous arrangements, there are separate androecia and gynoecia on the same plant, often on separate branches (cladautoicous), while in both synoicous and paroicous arrangements antheridia and archegonia occur in a single inflorescence, either intermixed within the same cluster (synoicous), or in separate clusters in different leaf axils (paroicous).
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique; Mousses et plantes apparentées)
synoïque [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Se dit d’une espèce dont les] anthéridies et les archégones sont mêlés dans un même réceptacle.