English (Paleontology; Botany)
hypanthodium [correct]
OBS: An inflorescence with a concave capitulum on whose walls flowers are arranged (...)
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
hypanthode [correct]
OBS: inflorescence des Ficus, Ambora, etc., à réceptacle charnu et creux portant en grand nombre des fleurs à sexes séparés(...)