English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sporodochium [correct]
DEF: conidioma, typical of the Tuberculariaceae [Fungi], in which the spore mass is supported by a cushion-like mass of short conidiophores.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
sporodochie [correct, nom féminin]; sporodochium [correct, nom masculin]; sporodoque [nom masculin]
DEF: Réceptacle en forme de coupe où se développement des spores asexuées des champignons.