English (Security Devices; Missiles and Rockets)
missile warning receiver [correct]
CONT: ... the electronics are installed into the missile warning receiver. Laser warning technology alerts aircrews when laser-aided or laser-guided threats are present, allowing them to take appropriate counter actions.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Missiles et roquettes)
récepteur d’alerte missile [correct, nom masculin]