English (Emergency Management)
tone-alert receiver [correct]
CONT: Provincial programs to assist in acquisition of tone-alert receivers for secondary response agencies could be developed.
French (Gestion des urgences)
récepteur de tonalité d’alerte [proposition, nom masculin]