English (Immunology)
C domain
DEF: The constant domains of antibody and the T cell receptor. These domains do not contribute to the antigen-binding site and show relatively little variability between receptor molecules.
French (Immunologie)
domaine C [nom masculin]
DEF: Les domaines constants des anticorps et du récepteur d’antigène des cellules T. Ces domaines ne contribuent pas à la formation du site de liaison de l'antigène et sont très conservés parmi les molécules réceptrices.
Spanish (Inmunología)
dominio C [correct, nom masculin]