English (Medication)
histamine H2-receptor antagonist [correct]
CONT: [Cimetidine] competitively inhibits the action of histamine at the histamine H2 receptors of the parietal cells and, thus, represents a new class of pharmacological agent, the histamine H2 - receptor antagonist.
French (Médicaments)
inhibiteur du récepteur H2 de l’histamine [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tagamet(...). Cimétidine. Antagoniste du récepteur H2 de l'histamine(...) : La cimétidine inhibe de façon compétitive l'action de l'histamine au niveau des récepteurs H2 des cellules pariétales de l'estomac.