English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
MLS ground equipment identification [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: The last three characters of the system identification specified in 3.11.4.6.2.1. The characters shall be encoded in accordance with International Alphabet No. 5 (IA-5) using bits b1 through b6. International Alphabet No. 5 (IA-5) is defined in Annex 10, Volume III. Bit b7 of this code may be reconstructed in the airborne receiver by taking the complement of bit b6.
OBS: MLS: microwave landing system.
OBS: MLS ground equipment identification: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
identification de l’équipement sol MLS [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Les trois derniers caractères de l'identification de système spécifiée en 3. 11. 4. 6. 2. 1. Les caractères seront chiffrés selon l'Alphabet international no 5(IA-5) à l'aide des bits b1 à b6. L'Alphabet international no 5(IA-5) est défini au Volume III de l'Annexe 10. On peut reconstituer le bit b7 de ce code dans le récepteur embarqué en prenant le complément du bit b6.
OBS: MLS : système d’atterrissage hyperfréquences.
OBS: identification de l’équipement sol MLS : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
identificación del equipo terrestre MLS [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Los tres últimos caracteres de la identificación del sistema especificada en 3.11.4.6.2.1. Los caracteres estarán codificados de acuerdo con el Alfabeto internacional Núm. 5 (A-5), utilizando los bits b1 a b6. El alfabeto internacional Núm. 5(IA-5) está definido en el Anexo 10, Volumen III. El bit b7 de este código puede reconstruirse en el receptor de a bordo tomando el complemento del bit b6.
OBS: MLS: sistema de aterrizaje por microondas.
OBS: identificación del equipo terrestre MLS: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).