English (Special-Language Phraseology; Financial and Budgetary Management)
share in the proceeds [correct]
CONT: ... invest in individual Canadian audio-visual productions in return for a share in the proceeds from those productions ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
pourcentage des recettes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] investir dans la production d’œuvres audiovisuelles canadiennes, en contrepartie d’un pourcentage des recettes correspondantes [...]