English (Accounting)
contra revenue [correct]
OBS: contra account: One of two or more accounts which partially or wholly offset another or other accounts; ... Examples: an account receivable from an account payable to a single individual; ...
French (Comptabilité)
produits de contrepartie [correct, proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; recettes de contrepartie [correct, proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: "produits de contrepartie" : pour les organismes à but lucratif.
OBS: "recettes de contrepartie" : pour le gouvernement et les organismes sans but lucratif.