English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting; Foreign Trade)
compensatory financing system for export earnings shortfalls; COMPEX
OBS: ECE [Economic Commission for Europe]: offer made to non-ACP countries; covers STABEX [Stabilization of Export Earnings] commodities.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité; Commerce extérieur)
système de compensation pour les déficits de recettes d’exportation [nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad; Comercio exterior)
sistema de compensación de los déficit de los ingresos de las exportaciones [nom masculin]