English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Phraseology)
interest payment on the debt
CONT: Interest payments on the debt will be reduced from a peak of 36 cents for each dollar of revenue in 1990-91 to 26 cents in 1997-98.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie)
paiement d’intérêt sur la dette [nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les paiements d’intérêt sur la dette seront ramenés d’un sommet de 36 cents par dollar de recettes en 1990-91 à 26 cents en 1997-98.