English (Taxation; Translation (General))
regionally based investment tax credit [correct]; regionally-based investment tax credit [correct]
CONT: The budget proposes a number of tax changes to improve the fairness and efficiency of the tax system and to raise additional revenues. These include ... ensuring that large private corporations no longer qualify for certain tax preferences aimed at small business; reducing or eliminating regionally based investment tax credits that have not been cost-effective in attracting new investment ...
French (Fiscalité; Traduction (Généralités))
crédit d’impôt à l’investissement à dimension régionale
CONT: Le budget propose un certain nombre de mesures visant à rendre le régime fiscal plus équitable et plus efficient, tout en accroissant les recettes publiques, notamment [...] l'élimination de certains avantages fiscaux destinés à la petite entreprise dans le cas des grandes sociétés privées, la réduction ou l'élimination des crédits d’impôt à l'investissement à dimension régionale qui n’ ont pas permis d’attirer de nouveaux investissements de manière économique [...]