English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environmental Management)
recipient stream [correct]
CONT: For each recipient stream, three donor streams were selected with a complementary set of reference species missing at the recipient stream.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Gestion environnementale)
cours d’eau receveur [correct, nom masculin]