English (Investment)
monetary financial asset [correct]
DEF: A financial asset to be received in fixed or determinable amounts of money.
French (Investissements et placements)
actif financier monétaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Actif financier à recevoir sous forme de sommes d’argent déterminées ou déterminables.