English (Chemistry)
haloid emulsion
OBS: plain photographic paper to be coated with a silver haloid emulsion
French (Chimie)
émulsion aux halosels d’argent
OBS: papier ordinaire préparé pour recevoir des émulsions aux halosels d’argent 188