English (Radio Arts)
listening hour [correct]; hour of listening [correct]
CONT: No later than the first day of each month, a station shall ... provide ... for the reference month, the gross income from any simulcast, as well as the number of listeners and listening hours ...
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle))
heure d’écoute [nom féminin]
CONT: Au plus tard le premier de chaque mois, la station [...] fournit [...] pour le mois de référence, les revenus bruts de diffusion simultanée ainsi que le nombre d’auditeurs et d’heures d’écoute [...]