English (Regulations and Standards (Mechanics))
datum feature [correct]
DEF: An actual feature of a part that is used to establish a datum.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Mécanique))
référence réelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élément réel d’une pièce (arête, surface, etc.) utilisé en vue de remplir les conditions d’une référence.