English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Directory Information Describing Digital Geo-Referenced Data Sets [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-171.3-95
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Information de répertoire décrivant les ensembles de données numériques à référence spatiale [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-171.3-95