English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
referendum expenses [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Any expenses incurred in connection with promoting or procuring a particular outcome in relation to any question asked at a referendum.
CONT: No registered referendum committee shall incur referendum expenses during a referendum period .
OBS: referendum expenses: term usually used in the plural.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
dépenses référendaires [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Il est interdit à un comité référendaire enregistré d’engager, au cours d’une période référendaire, des dépenses référendaires.
OBS: dépenses référendaires: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
gastos de referéndum [nom masculin]