English (Financial Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
financial reporting framework [correct]
CONT: ...the accounting for and reporting on environmental measures within the context of the existing financial reporting framework.
French (Comptabilité générale; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
référentiel d’information financière [correct, nom masculin]; cadre théorique régissant la présentation de l’information financière [nom masculin]