English (Botany)
knotsheath sedge [correct]; retrorse sedge [correct]; turned sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Botanique)
carex réfléchi [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cypéracées.