English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
autumn olive [correct]; autumn-olive [correct]; autumn elaeagnus [correct]; spreading oleaster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Elaeagnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oléastre à ombelles [correct, nom masculin]; chalef en ombelles [correct, nom masculin]; oléastre réfléchi [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Elaeagnaceae.