English (Plans and Specifications (Construction))
reflected plan [correct]; reflected ceiling plan; ceiling reflected plan [proposition]
DEF: A plan, viewed from above, laid out as if it were projected downward on an upper surface such as a ceiling.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
plan du plafond réfléchi [nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par les traducteurs de la section Plans et devis et confirmé par M. Paré de l’Ordre des architectes du Québec.