English (Heritage)
asset conservation plan [correct]
OBS: Preparation of a conservation plan encourages those with responsibility for an asset to think about it in a structured way and to assess how and why it is significant and how it should be managed.
French (Patrimoine)
plan de conservation d’un bien [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La préparation d’un plan de conservation incite les personnes responsables d’un bien à y réfléchir de manière structurée et à déterminer pourquoi et en quoi ce bien est important, et comment il doit être administré.