English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pump discharge [correct]
OBS: the pressure control valves are designed to bypass excess fuel-pump flow to maintain a constant static pressure at the pump discharge.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
sortie de la pompe; refoulement de la pompe