English (Special-Language Phraseology; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
under the jurisdiction of
CONT: Federally regulated bodies not under the jurisdiction of the Employment Equity Act.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
régi par...
OBS: Organismes sous réglementation fédérale non régis par la Loi sur l’équité en matière d’emploi.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
sujeto a la jurisdicción de; supeditado a la jurisdicción de