English (Various Metal Ores; Geochemistry)
vein-controlled [correct]; controlled by veins [correct]
CONT: ... vein-controlled distribution of ... components.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géochimie)
régi par les filons [correct]; contrôlé par des filons [correct]
CONT: [...] redistribution [de certains éléments] régie par les filons.