English (Emergency Management; Testing and Debugging)
production recovery test [correct]; disaster recovery test [correct]; DR test [correct]
CONT: A disaster recovery test (DR test) is the examination of each step in a disaster recovery plan as outlined in an organization's business continuity/disaster recovery ... planning process. Evaluating the DR plan helps ensure that an organization can recover data, restore business critical applications and continue operations after an interruption of services.
French (Gestion des urgences; Test et débogage)
test de reprise d’activité après sinistre [correct, nom masculin]; test de reprise après sinistre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] un test de reprise après sinistre documenté, à effectuer régulièrement, peut démontrer la capacité de résistance des systèmes à une panne non planifiée et la possibilité de les remettre en service en très peu de temps.