English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
employer pension plan [correct, Canada]; employer-sponsored pension plan [correct]; employer-sponsored plan [correct]; employer plan [correct]; employment pension plan [correct]; occupational pension plan [correct]; occupational pension scheme [correct, Grande-Bretagne, États-Unis]; OPS [correct, Grande-Bretagne, États-Unis]; OPS
CONT: An employer pension plan is a registered plan that provides you with a source of income during your retirement. Under [this plan], you and your employer (or just your employer) regularly contribute money to the plan.
OBS: There are two main types of employer pension plans: defined contribution plans [and] defined benefit plans.
OBS: The terms "occupational pension plan" and "occupational pension scheme" are mostly used in Europe.
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de pension d’employeur [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; régime de retraite d’employeur [correct, nom masculin]; régime d’employeur [correct, nom masculin]; régime de retraite professionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un régime de pension d’employeur est un régime enregistré qui vous procure une source de revenu pendant votre retraite. En vertu de [ce régime], vous et votre employeur(ou seulement votre employeur) cotisez régulièrement au régime.
OBS: Il y a deux principaux types de régimes de pensions d’employeur : des régimes de pensions à cotisations déterminées [et des] régimes à prestations déterminées.
OBS: La désignation «régime de retraite professionnel» est surtout utilisée en Europe.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
plan empresarial de retiro [nom masculin]; plan empresarial de jubilación [nom masculin]