English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Anti-pollution Measures)
remedial investigation [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An investigation to collect all the information necessary to design and execute remediation strategy.
OBS: remedial investigation: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures antipollution)
étude de réhabilitation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Étude permettant de recueillir toutes les données nécessaires à la conception et à la mise en œuvre d’une stratégie de remédiation.
OBS: étude de réhabilitation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO).