English (Soil Science; Geochemistry)
rehydration [correct]
CONT: Rehydratation of clay minerals.
French (Science du sol; Géochimie)
réhydratation [correct, nom féminin]; réhumectation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: par exemple de l’argile.