English (Paleontology)
Plesiadapis [correct]
OBS: Carpolestes, Apatemys, and Plesiadapis are forms which have very highly developed incisors but differ so among themselves that each is regarded as representative of a separate family of aberrant early primates.
French (Paléontologie)
plesiadapis [correct]
OBS: Petit lémurien de l'Éocène inférieur de Cernay, près de Reims, type de la famille des plésiadapidés.