English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nephrology [correct]
DEF: The branch of medical science that deals especially with the kidneys.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
néphrologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Spécialité médicale qui comprend l'étude de la physiologie et de la pathologie du rein.