English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
greengage [correct]; greengage plum [correct]
DEF: A sweet green or greenish-yellow variety of plum.
OBS: greengage; greengage plum: terms extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
reine-claude [correct, nom féminin]; prune Reine-Claude [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété de prune sphérique, verte, à chair abondante, sucrée et parfumée.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
ciruela claudia [nom féminin]; ciruela reina claudia [nom féminin]