English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
China aster [correct]
DEF: An annual garden flower ... of the composite family [Asteraceae], with large blooms of various colors [which] is native to China and Japan.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
reine-marguerite [correct, nom féminin]; aster de Chine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: pluriel : reines-marguerites.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
reina margarita [nom féminin]