English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
reset confirmation [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: reset confirmation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
confirmation de réinitialisation [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: confirmation de réinitialisation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
confirmación de reiniciación [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: confirmación de reiniciación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).