English (Penal Administration)
prerelease program [correct]
OBS: Refers to any program which prepares offenders for reintegration into the community.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
programme prélibératoire [correct, nom masculin]; programme de préparation à la mise en liberté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s’agit d’un programme de préparation à la réinsertion sociale.