English (Citizenship and Immigration)
seek resettlement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
chercher à se réinstaller [correct]; chercher à se réétablir [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.