English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
job preference [correct]
CONT: Employees who intend to relocate and those who wish to remain will be identified through surveys, interviews and discussion of job preferences.
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
préférence d’emploi [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut déterminer quels employés veulent se réinstaller [(déménager) ] et lesquels veulent rester, par des enquêtes, des entrevues et la discussion des préférences d’emploi.