English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
Convention refugee seeking resettlement [correct]
CONT: ... "Convention refugee seeking resettlement" means a Convention refugee who has not become permanently resettled and is unlikely to be voluntarily repatriated or locally resettled...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réfugié au sens de la Convention cherchant à se réinstaller [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: On utilise maintenant «se réinstaller» au lieu de «se réétablir»(d’après le Règlement sur l'immigration).