English (Federal Administration)
elect to relocate [correct]
CONT: The provisions of the Treasury Board Relocation Policy (PMM volume 13, Chapter 375) apply for the employees who elect to relocate, except as otherwise indicated in these guidelines.
French (Administration fédérale)
choisir de se réinstaller [correct]
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Ressources humaines, 1991.