English (Federal Administration; Labour Relations; Labour and Employment)
employing department [correct]
CONT: It is emphasized that employing departments have the primary responsibility for seeking alternative employment within their own organizations for those employees who choose not to relocate with their positions.
French (Administration fédérale; Relations du travail; Travail et emploi)
ministère employeur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il est à souligner que les ministères employeurs ont la responsabilité de trouver un autre emploi au sein de leurs organismes pour les employés qui décident de ne pas se réinstaller au même poste.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines