English (Public Service)
reinstatement without competition [correct]
CONT: The reinstatement to a higher level without competition of an employee who has previously been indeterminately appointed at that level but has been reclassified downward or accepted a downward transfer.
French (Fonction publique)
réintégration sans concours [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Réintégration sans concours à un niveau supérieur d’un fonctionnaire qui avait déjà été nommé pour une période indéterminée à ce niveau, dont le poste a été reclassifié à un niveau inférieur ou qui avait accepté une mutation régressive.