English (Social Services and Social Work)
social reintegration [correct]
OBS: social reintegration of psychiatric patients represents the ultimate objective within the psychiatric hospital.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
réintégration sociale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La réintégration sociale des patients psychiatriques chroniques représente l'objectif ultime.