English (Penal Administration)
be successfully rehabilitated [correct]
CONT: The juvenile court system was established with the belief that children could be successfully rehabilitated through intensive counselling, education and guidance, rather than punishing them in the adult criminal justice system.
CONT: It is essential that an offender be given the opportunity for education or to learn a trade in order to be successfully rehabilitated and re-integrated into society.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
réussir à se réhabiliter [correct]
CONT: Il est essentiel qu'un détenu ait la possibilité de s’instruire ou d’apprendre un métier pour réussir à se réhabiliter et à réintégrer la société.