English (Citizenship and Immigration)
re-instate in student status [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réintégrer dans son statut d’étudiant [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.