English (Air Transport)
exception recovery [correct]
CONT: The REJ command/response is primarily used to initiate an exception recovery (retransmission) following the detection of a sequence error (...)
French (Transport aérien)
recouvrement d’exception
CONT: La commande/réponse REJ est principalement utilisée pour déclencher un recouvrement(retransmission) d’exception à la suite de la détection d’une erreur de séquence(...)