English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
amount of credits [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The sum of the transaction amounts of all chargeback transactions.
OBS: amount of credits: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
montant des crédits [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Somme de tous les montants de transactions de rejet de débit.
OBS: montant des crédits : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.